Wrinkle Ribbon Heaven

I have a new addiction and it is making wrinkle ribbon. My fingers might be a little discolored, but I have been having so much fun experimenting with this stuff!

I added some really gorgeous ribbon to my Etsy shop.  Only a few colors for now, more to come!


  1. Absolutely gorgeous colours. I think you've got me hooked :)

  2. HMMM I think I lost my other comment! LOL!! Trying again!
    BEAUTIFUL wrinkle ribbon Danielle!!
    It is addicting isnt it! I worked on some this week too!! :) Must scrub hands! HA!
    Have a GREAT day! Happy Friday!

  3. Great stuff! I made some a while back & my fingers were discolored for DAYS! I went to the dr (w/ a cold) and she freaked! Hahaha - gotta love explaining that!

  4. Ooh, you created such gorgeous colors!

  5. Danielle, when I took a peak at your Etsy shop, I noticed your crocheted flowers. Their colors are gorgeous, BTW. I thought that you might appreciate these posts by Heather Nichols and Nichole Heady with the crocheted flowers they used on cards. Heather: http://pinefeather.typepad.com/pine_is_here/2010/05/handmade-and-homemade-just-for-you.html
    Nichole: http://nicholeheady.typepad.com/capture_the_moment/2009/05/embellish-it-senior-challenge.html


Back to Top